Saturday, April 2, 2011


Dunno what's going with my internet connection. All I know, I can't connect my pc to the wi-fi *sigh*. This week was so fun! Actually I just got my routine period, but guess what? I don't really care at all. I just act normally, not so-damn-sensitive like when I got a period. I dunno why, it's kinda weird actually. I hope nothing goes wrong :s

So many task this week!!!!! There are a chemistry presentation, class exhibition, drama, letter to embassy and others. You know, it's kinda makes me soooooo tired. And all I wanna do is sleep, like.........seriously. Uhm actually this week is kinda up-and-down week. Sometimes I wanna laugh all day, but in other hand, I wanna cry/angry all day. My mood is just like the weather nowadays, unpredictable.

Here's the good news, my task for this week is totally done. Once more, DONE! Thank God I still could breathe. There are so many things that could make me crazy. But look at me now, I'm alright~

All I wanna do now is.................having fun. Like, seriously. Desperately need it. I wanna go shopping, go to saloon to relax my body for a while. But nobody could accompany me :s How sad. And it's kinda......"garing" without friends when you wanna have some fun. And I think I really have to go to Ambassador Mall, cause I wanna buy some new dvds, and repair my phone. Who have a spare time to accompany me? Go contact me!

That's all. It's not really fun to post from my phone cause the keypad is so small. Have fun everyone! Happy weekend!

Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

No comments:

Post a Comment